Problem with writing a postreplay

Discussion in 'Errors / Problems' started by Wurger, Mar 27, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Wurger

    Wurger Siggy Master
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2005
    Messages:
    47,635
    Likes Received:
    1,483
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Occupation:
    A retired military Navigator/ATC, FIS controller
    Location:
    Poland
    Hi !!!
    Writing a postreplay to Waken, I noticed that space and insert haven't been working in a proper way.I couldn't put space or insert a new letter when I omited something or wanted to add a new word.I was forced to write a new sentence like they were one over one.However, there hasn't been any problem in the window.

    Secondly,there is missing something.Include the shot
     

    Attached Files:

  2. cheddar cheese

    cheddar cheese Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2004
    Messages:
    20,349
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    WSM, England
    The reason its typing over old text could be that you hit the insert key on your keyboard by mistake...
     
  3. Wurger

    Wurger Siggy Master
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2005
    Messages:
    47,635
    Likes Received:
    1,483
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Occupation:
    A retired military Navigator/ATC, FIS controller
    Location:
    Poland
    Hi CC
    You could be right.It's possible it could be my mistake.I'll check it next time.Thanks a lot.
     
  4. horseUSA

    horseUSA Administrator
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2003
    Messages:
    2,303
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Florida, USA
    Home Page:
    has your problem been resolved?
     
  5. Wurger

    Wurger Siggy Master
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2005
    Messages:
    47,635
    Likes Received:
    1,483
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Occupation:
    A retired military Navigator/ATC, FIS controller
    Location:
    Poland
    Hello Horse !!!
    Yes,it has.I've written some replays and I haven't had any problems so far.

    best regards
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page