Just having a sniff around for those that flew the Bf 109K....
Jagdgeschwader 1 "Oesau"
III. Gruppe:
17.1.45 - 19.1.45 Schröttersburg Bf 109G/K
19.1.45 - 21.1.45 Thorn Bf 109G/K
21.1.45 - 23.1.45 Marienburg Bf 109G/K
23.1.45 - 24.1.45 Danzig-Langfuhr Bf 109G/K
24.1.45 - 26.1.45 Jesau Bf 109G/K
26.1.45 - 27.1.45 Neukuhren Bf 109G/K
27.1.45 - 3.3.45 Stolp-Rietz Bf 109G/K
3.3.45 - 4.4.45 Anklam Bf 109G/K
4.4.45 - 27.4.45 Lüneburg Bf 109G/K
27.4.45 - 30.4.45 Rostock-Markgrafenheide Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 3 "Udet"
Stab:
22.1.45 - 15.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
15.2.45 - 4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
4.45 - 5.45 Finow Bf 109G/K
5.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K
I. Gruppe:
22.1.45 - 10.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
10.2.45 - 3.3.45 Pinnow Bf 109G/K
3.3.45 - 31.3.45 Neubrandenburg Bf 109G/K
II. Gruppe:
10.10.44 - 20.2.45 Alperstedt Bf 109G/K
20.2.45 - 30.4.45 Garz Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 3.5.45 Püttnitz Bf 109G/K
3.5.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
23.1.45 - 27.1.45 Märkisch Friedland Bf 109G/K
27.1.45 - 29.1.45 Gabbert Bf 109G/K
29.1.45 - 15.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
15.2.45 - 16.4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
16.4.45 - 21.4.45 Finkow Bf 109G/K
21.4.45 - 26.4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
26.4.45 - 28.4.45 Demmin Bf 109G/K
28.4.45 - 30.4.45 Pütnitz Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 4
I. Gruppe:
21.11.44 - 22.1.45 Darmstadt-Griesheim Jafü Mittelrhein Bf 109G/K
22.1.45 - 14.2.45 Guben 3. Flieger-Division Bf 109G/K
14.2.45 - 19.3.45 Berlin-Schönfeld Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
17.9.44 - 4.10.44 Bad Lippspringe Bf 109G/K
4.10.44 - 20.11.44 Alteno Bf 109G/K
20.11.44 - 21.11.44 Erfurt-Bindersleben Bf 109G/K
21.11.44 - 26.11.44 Esperstedt Bf 109G/K
26.11.44 - 26.12.44 Biblis Bf 109G/K
26.12.44 - 23.1.45 Darmstadt-Griesheim Bf 109G/K
23.1.45 - 14.2.45 Drewitz Bf 109G/K
14.2.45 - 2.4.45 Jüterbog-Damm Bf 109G/K
2.4.45 - 12.4.45 Löbnitz Bf 109G/K
12.4.45 - 19.4.45 Mark Zwuschen Bf 109G/K
19.4.45 - 30.4.45 Rechlin-Roggethin Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 2.5.45 Parchim-Redlin Bf 109G/K
2.5.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 26 "Schlageter"
III. Gruppe:
11.44 - 14.3.45 Plantlünne Bf 109G/K, Fw 190D
14.3.45 - 25.3.45 Delmenhorst Bf 109G/K, Fw 190D
Jagdgeschwader 27
Stab:
11.44 - 18.3.45 Rheine Bf 109G/K
18.3.45 - 30.3.45 Horn Bf 109K
30.3.45 - 31.3.45 Helmstedt Bf 109K
31.3.45 - 8.4.45 Salzgitter Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 11.4.45 Breitenfeld Bf 109K
11.4.45 - 13.4.45 Rathenow Bf 109K
13.4.45 - 30.4.45 Schwerin-Görries Bf 109K
30.4.45 - 5.5.45 Leck Bf 109K
I. Gruppe:
10.44 - 19.11.44 Riesa Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 19.3.45 Rheine Bf 109G/K
19.3.45 - 30.3.45 Störmede Bf 109K
30.3.45 - 8.4.45 Helmstedt Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 10.4.45 Salzwedel Bf 109K
10.4.45 - 12.4.45 Stendal Bf 109K
12.4.45 - 19.4.45 Grossenhain Bf 109K
19.4.45 - 21.4.45 Prag-Gbell Bf 109K
21.4.45 - 3.5.45 Bad Aibling Bf 109K
3.5.45 - 8.5.45 Salzburg Bf 109K
II. Gruppe:
10.44 - 19.11.44 Riesa-Canitz Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 21.3.45 Rheine-Hopsten Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
16.10.44 - 12.44 Grossenhain Bf 109G/K
12.44 - 18.3.45 Hesepe Bf 109G/K
18.3.45 - 29.3.45 Gütersloh Bf 109K
29.3.45 - 8.4.45 Goslar Bf 109K
8.4.45 - 11.4.45 Halberstadt Bf 109K
11.4.45 - 4.45 Grossenhain Bf 109K
4.45 - 20.4.45 Prague-Gbell Bf 109K
20.4.45 - 2.5.45 Bad Aibling Bf 109K
2.5.45 - 5.45 Salzburg Bf 109K
5.45 - 8.5.45 Saalbach Bf 109K
IV. Gruppe:
18.10.44 - 19.11.44 Pomssen Bf 109G/K
19.11.44 - 31.3.45 Achmer Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 52
I. Gruppe:
18.1.45 - 21.1.45 Nieder-Ellgut Bf 109G/K
21.1.45 - 6.2.45 Weidengut Bf 109G/K
6.2.45 - 8.2.45 Breslau-Schöngarten Bf 109G/K
8.2.45 - 16.3.45 Weidengut Bf 109G/K
16.3.45 - 27.3.45 Chrudim Bf 109G/K
27.3.45 - 29.3.45 Raschdorf Bf 109G/K
29.3.45 - 17.4.45 Raudnitz Bf 109G/K
17.4.45 - 18.4.45 Görlitz Bf 109G/K
18.4.45 - 20.4.45 Raudnitz Bf 109G/K
20.4.45 - 27.4.45 Altkemnitz Bf 109G/K
27.4.45 - 6.5.45 Schweidnitz Bf 109G/K
6.5.45 - 8.5.45 Deutsch-Brod Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
11.44 - 1.45 Warzyn Bf 109G/K
1.45 - 3.45 Weidenguth Bf 109G/K
3.45 - 4.45 Raudnitz Bf 109G/K
4.45 - 5.45 Schweidnitz Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 53 "Pik As"
Stab:
15.12.44 - 2.4.45 Stuttgart-Echterdingen Bf 109G/K
2.4.45 - 4.45 Erbenschwang Bf 109G/K
II. Gruppe:
17.10.44 - 1.4.45 Malmsheim Bf 109G/K
1.4.45 - 21.4.45 Ulm-Ristissen Bf 109G/K
21.4.45 - 30.4.45 Schongau Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
17.12.44 - 23.3.45 Kirrlach Bf 109G/K
23.3.45 - 26.3.45 Nellingen Bf 109G/K
26.3.45 - 7.4.45 Neuhausen ob Eck Bf 109G/K
7.4.45 - 13.4.45 Fürstenfeldbruck Bf 109G/K
13.4.45 - 1.5.45 Kreuzstrasse/Klein-Karolinenfeld Bf 109G/K
1.5.45 - 8.5.45 Prien am Chiemsee Bf 109G/K
IV. Gruppe:
3.12.44 - 2.4.45 Stuttgart-Echterdingen Bf 109G/K
2.4.45 - 22.4.45 Reichenbach Bf 109G/K
22.4.45 - 27.4.45 Ketterschwang Bf 109G/K
27.4.45 - 30.4.45 Holzkirchen Bf 109G/K
Jagdgeschwader 77 "Herz As"
I. Gruppe:
10.12.44 - 18.1.45 Dortmund Bf 109G/K
18.1.45 - 22.1.45 Ohlau Bf 109G/K
22.1.45 - 2.3.45 Beneschau Bf 109G/K
2.3.45 - 29.3.45 Prerau Bf 109G/K
29.3.45 - 2.5.45 Mährisch-Ostrau Bf 109G/K
2.5.45 - 8.5.45 Mährisch-Trübau Bf 109G/K
III. Gruppe:
13.10.44 - 16.12.44 Neuruppin Bf 109G/K
16.12.44 - 17.1.45 Düsseldorf Bf 109K
17.1.45 - 22.1.45 Ohlau Bf 109K
22.1.45 - 24.1.45 Breslau-Schöngarten Bf 109K
24.1.45 - 13.4.45 Beneschau Bf 109K